Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy hockey

Zach Hyman fantasy hockey outlook

Zach Hyman

Zach Hyman is a 34-year-old left wing for the Edmonton Oilers, currently on the first line and on the first power play unit. Weighted over his last three seasons (201 games), he produces 0.80 points and 2.98 shots per game, a 66-point pace over 82 games. Injury status: Out (not specified).

Zach Hyman fantasy stats

Per-game rates over the last three seasons (201 games), weighted toward the most recent season.

Points per game0.80
Goals per game0.50
Assists per game0.30
Power play points per game0.22
Shots per game2.98
Hits per game0.83
Blocks per game0.31
82-game points pace at these rates66
Ice time per game (last season)20:04
Power play time per game (last season)3:44

Underlying play grades 96 out of 100 among forwards (shots, scoring chances and ice time).

Quick answers

Is Zach Hyman injured?

Yes. He is listed as Out (not specified).

What line is Zach Hyman on?

Zach Hyman is on the Edmonton Oilers first line (lines updated October 1).

Is Zach Hyman on the power play?

Yes. He is on the Edmonton Oilers first power play unit.

Is Zach Hyman's fantasy value up or down?

Our latest verdict (October 1) has his value down. Injured (week-to-week): he cannot score from the press box, and his 3-game week goes to zero for as long as he is out.

How many points per game does Zach Hyman average?

Weighted toward his most recent season, Zach Hyman averages 0.80 points, 0.22 power play points and 2.98 shots per game across 201 games over the last three seasons.

Latest Zach Hyman fantasy news

More Edmonton Oilers players