Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Cade Cunningham fantasy basketball outlook

Cade Cunningham

Cade Cunningham is a starter at guard for the Detroit Pistons. In a game he plays, our model projects 23.0 points, 5.4 rebounds and 9.9 assists in about 34 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: at New York Knicks, Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET.

Cade Cunningham fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points23.0
Rebounds5.4
Assists9.9
Threes made2.0
Steals1.4
Blocks0.9
Turnovers3.8
Minutes33.7

Cade Cunningham recent stats

Cade Cunningham is averaging 21.3 points, 4.7 rebounds, 8.0 assists and 2.0 threes in 32.8 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 25@ PHI332688322
Oct 23@ MIA301628213
Oct 20vs BOS352248111
Apr 12@ IND227814100
Apr 10@ CHA281427011

What the prediction markets say for @ NYK

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 25+46%38%
Rebounds: 6+45%45%
Assists: 10+43%44%
Threes made: 2+61%57%
Steals: 2+34%40%

Quick answers

Is Cade Cunningham injured?

No. Cade Cunningham is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will Cade Cunningham score?

Our model projects 23.0 points, 5.4 rebounds and 9.9 assists in a game he plays, in about 34 minutes.

Does Cade Cunningham start for the Detroit Pistons?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Cade Cunningham's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET, on the road at the New York Knicks.

What are Cade Cunningham's chances of scoring 25 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 46%; our model says 38%.

What is Cade Cunningham averaging this season?

21.3 points, 4.7 rebounds, 8.0 assists, 1.3 steals and 2.0 blocks per game across 3 games.

More Detroit Pistons players