Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

De'Andre Hunter fantasy basketball outlook

De'Andre Hunter

De'Andre Hunter is a starter at forward for the Sacramento Kings. In a game he plays, our model projects 10.4 points, 3.6 rebounds and 1.4 assists in about 25 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: at San Antonio Spurs, Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET.

De'Andre Hunter fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points10.4
Rebounds3.6
Assists1.4
Threes made1.4
Steals0.5
Blocks0.1
Turnovers1.3
Minutes24.6

De'Andre Hunter recent stats

De'Andre Hunter is averaging 5.7 points, 5.3 rebounds, 1.0 assists and 1.3 threes in 24.6 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 25vs MEM29761200
Oct 23vs POR25471000
Oct 21@ LAC20631200
Feb 6vs LAC25610000
Feb 4vs MEM26921200

What the prediction markets say for @ SAS

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 10+45%57%
Rebounds: 4+59%50%
Threes made: 2+42%41%

Quick answers

Is De'Andre Hunter injured?

No. De'Andre Hunter is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will De'Andre Hunter score?

Our model projects 10.4 points, 3.6 rebounds and 1.4 assists in a game he plays, in about 25 minutes.

Does De'Andre Hunter start for the Sacramento Kings?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is De'Andre Hunter's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET, on the road at the San Antonio Spurs.

What are De'Andre Hunter's chances of scoring 10 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 45%; our model says 57%.

What is De'Andre Hunter averaging this season?

5.7 points, 5.3 rebounds, 1.0 assists, 0.0 steals and 0.0 blocks per game across 3 games.

More Sacramento Kings players