Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Devin Vassell fantasy basketball outlook

Devin Vassell

Devin Vassell is a starter at guard for the San Antonio Spurs. In a game he plays, our model projects 13.7 points, 4.2 rebounds and 2.7 assists in about 32 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: vs Sacramento Kings, Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET.

Devin Vassell fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points13.7
Rebounds4.2
Assists2.7
Threes made2.4
Steals0.9
Blocks0.3
Turnovers1.0
Minutes32.0

Devin Vassell recent stats

Devin Vassell is averaging 9.3 points, 3.7 rebounds, 3.0 assists and 1.3 threes in 32.7 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 24@ DAL321146120
Oct 23vs HOU361042230
Oct 20vs OKC31731100
Apr 12vs DEN331942320
Apr 10vs DAL27522100

What the prediction markets say for vs SAC

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 10+62%72%
Rebounds: 4+55%58%
Assists: 2+65%77%
Threes made: 3+35%44%

Quick answers

Is Devin Vassell injured?

No. Devin Vassell is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will Devin Vassell score?

Our model projects 13.7 points, 4.2 rebounds and 2.7 assists in a game he plays, in about 32 minutes.

Does Devin Vassell start for the San Antonio Spurs?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Devin Vassell's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET, at home against the Sacramento Kings.

What are Devin Vassell's chances of scoring 10 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 62%; our model says 72%.

What is Devin Vassell averaging this season?

9.3 points, 3.7 rebounds, 3.0 assists, 1.7 steals and 0.0 blocks per game across 3 games.

More San Antonio Spurs players