Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Ja Morant fantasy basketball outlook

Ja Morant

Ja Morant is a starter at guard for the Portland Trail Blazers. In a game he plays, our model projects 17.1 points, 3.1 rebounds and 7.3 assists in about 27 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: at Los Angeles Lakers, Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET.

Ja Morant fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points17.1
Rebounds3.1
Assists7.3
Threes made1.3
Steals1.1
Blocks0.3
Turnovers2.8
Minutes27.4

Ja Morant recent stats

Ja Morant is averaging 13.0 points, 4.0 rebounds, 7.5 assists and 1.5 threes in 24.7 minutes across 2 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 23@ SAC271237110
Oct 21vs PHX231458230
Jan 21vs ATL3023212113
Jan 18vs ORL2824513310
Jan 2@ LAL3116311020

What the prediction markets say for @ LAL

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 15+54%64%
Rebounds: 4+42%39%
Assists: 6+58%73%
Threes made: 2+42%39%
Pts + Reb + Ast: 25+54%67%

Quick answers

Is Ja Morant injured?

No. Ja Morant is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will Ja Morant score?

Our model projects 17.1 points, 3.1 rebounds and 7.3 assists in a game he plays, in about 27 minutes.

Does Ja Morant start for the Portland Trail Blazers?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Ja Morant's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET, on the road at the Los Angeles Lakers.

What are Ja Morant's chances of scoring 15 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 54%; our model says 64%.

What is Ja Morant averaging this season?

13.0 points, 4.0 rebounds, 7.5 assists, 2.0 steals and 0.0 blocks per game across 2 games.

More Portland Trail Blazers players