Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Julius Randle fantasy basketball outlook

Julius Randle

Julius Randle is a starter at forward for the Brooklyn Nets. In a game he plays, our model projects 21.2 points, 6.7 rebounds and 5.1 assists in about 32 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: at Boston Celtics, Tuesday, October 27 at 7:30 PM ET.

Julius Randle fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points21.2
Rebounds6.7
Assists5.1
Threes made1.4
Steals1.0
Blocks0.2
Turnovers2.8
Minutes32.5

Julius Randle recent stats

Julius Randle is averaging 22.0 points, 7.0 rebounds, 6.3 assists and 1.7 threes in 32.4 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 25vs IND241077010
Oct 24@ CLE352365200
Oct 21vs CHA383387301
Apr 7@ IND281924300
Apr 5vs CHA322684100

What the prediction markets say for @ BOS

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 20+47%56%
Rebounds: 6+59%61%
Assists: 6+43%38%
Threes made: 2+40%39%

Quick answers

Is Julius Randle injured?

No. Julius Randle is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will Julius Randle score?

Our model projects 21.2 points, 6.7 rebounds and 5.1 assists in a game he plays, in about 32 minutes.

Does Julius Randle start for the Brooklyn Nets?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Julius Randle's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 7:30 PM ET, on the road at the Boston Celtics.

What are Julius Randle's chances of scoring 20 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 47%; our model says 56%.

What is Julius Randle averaging this season?

22.0 points, 7.0 rebounds, 6.3 assists, 0.3 steals and 0.3 blocks per game across 3 games.

More Brooklyn Nets players