Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

OG Anunoby fantasy basketball outlook

OG Anunoby

OG Anunoby is a starter at forward for the New York Knicks. In a game he plays, our model projects 16.7 points, 5.3 rebounds and 2.3 assists in about 33 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: vs Detroit Pistons, Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET.

OG Anunoby fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points16.7
Rebounds5.3
Assists2.3
Threes made2.4
Steals1.4
Blocks0.7
Turnovers1.9
Minutes33.2

OG Anunoby recent stats

OG Anunoby is averaging 17.3 points, 6.0 rebounds, 3.3 assists and 2.0 threes in 33.4 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 25vs ORL352232300
Oct 23@ BOS3420108200
Oct 20vs PHI321050111
Apr 10vs TOR15253000
Apr 9vs BOS361341320

What the prediction markets say for vs DET

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 15+59%57%
Rebounds: 6+38%43%
Assists: 2+60%61%
Threes made: 3+43%42%
Pts + Reb + Ast: 25+43%43%
Steals: 2+35%41%

Quick answers

Is OG Anunoby injured?

No. OG Anunoby is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will OG Anunoby score?

Our model projects 16.7 points, 5.3 rebounds and 2.3 assists in a game he plays, in about 33 minutes.

Does OG Anunoby start for the New York Knicks?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is OG Anunoby's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET, at home against the Detroit Pistons.

What are OG Anunoby's chances of scoring 15 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 59%; our model says 57%.

What is OG Anunoby averaging this season?

17.3 points, 6.0 rebounds, 3.3 assists, 0.3 steals and 0.3 blocks per game across 3 games.

More New York Knicks players