Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Derrick White fantasy basketball outlook

Derrick White

Derrick White is a starter at guard for the Boston Celtics. In a game he plays, our model projects 13.9 points, 3.9 rebounds and 4.8 assists in about 30 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: vs Brooklyn Nets, Tuesday, October 27 at 7:30 PM ET.

Derrick White fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points13.9
Rebounds3.9
Assists4.8
Threes made2.3
Steals1.0
Blocks1.0
Turnovers1.7
Minutes29.9

Derrick White recent stats

Derrick White is averaging 11.3 points, 3.7 rebounds, 6.0 assists and 2.0 threes in 29.1 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 26vs CHI18564131
Oct 23vs NYK331246210
Oct 20@ DET361718310
Apr 10vs NOP16925310
Apr 9@ NYK38831010

What the prediction markets say for vs BKN

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 15+51%45%
Rebounds: 4+53%51%
Assists: 6+47%37%
Threes made: 3+49%40%
Pts + Reb + Ast: 25+52%41%
Steals: 2+33%27%

Quick answers

Is Derrick White injured?

No. Derrick White is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will Derrick White score?

Our model projects 13.9 points, 3.9 rebounds and 4.8 assists in a game he plays, in about 30 minutes.

Does Derrick White start for the Boston Celtics?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Derrick White's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 7:30 PM ET, at home against the Brooklyn Nets.

What are Derrick White's chances of scoring 15 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 51%; our model says 45%.

What is Derrick White averaging this season?

11.3 points, 3.7 rebounds, 6.0 assists, 1.7 steals and 0.3 blocks per game across 3 games.

More Boston Celtics players