Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Jayson Tatum fantasy basketball outlook

Jayson Tatum

Jayson Tatum is a starter at forward for the Boston Celtics. In a game he plays, our model projects 23.6 points, 9.7 rebounds and 6.0 assists in about 34 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: vs Brooklyn Nets, Tuesday, October 27 at 7:30 PM ET.

Jayson Tatum fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points23.6
Rebounds9.7
Assists6.0
Threes made3.0
Steals1.4
Blocks0.2
Turnovers2.5
Minutes33.6

Jayson Tatum recent stats

Jayson Tatum is averaging 24.0 points, 6.7 rebounds, 8.0 assists and 1.7 threes in 34.1 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 26vs CHI282376210
Oct 23vs NYK373697330
Oct 20@ DET3813411000
Apr 9@ NYK4024138211
Apr 7vs CHA392354310

What the prediction markets say for vs BKN

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 25+60%45%
Rebounds: 8+56%69%
Assists: 8+42%29%
Threes made: 3+57%56%
Steals: 1+66%72%

Quick answers

Is Jayson Tatum injured?

No. Jayson Tatum is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will Jayson Tatum score?

Our model projects 23.6 points, 9.7 rebounds and 6.0 assists in a game he plays, in about 34 minutes.

Does Jayson Tatum start for the Boston Celtics?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Jayson Tatum's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 7:30 PM ET, at home against the Brooklyn Nets.

What are Jayson Tatum's chances of scoring 25 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 60%; our model says 45%.

What is Jayson Tatum averaging this season?

24.0 points, 6.7 rebounds, 8.0 assists, 1.3 steals and 0.0 blocks per game across 3 games.

More Boston Celtics players