Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Quentin Grimes fantasy basketball outlook

Quentin Grimes

Quentin Grimes is a bench player at guard for the Los Angeles Lakers. In a game he plays, our model projects 11.7 points, 3.3 rebounds and 2.8 assists in about 25 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: vs Portland Trail Blazers, Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET.

Quentin Grimes fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points11.7
Rebounds3.3
Assists2.8
Threes made1.4
Steals0.7
Blocks0.3
Turnovers1.5
Minutes25.2

Quentin Grimes recent stats

Quentin Grimes is averaging 8.7 points, 3.7 rebounds, 3.0 assists and 1.0 threes in 26.1 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 25@ UTA20311000
Oct 23vs LAC311384310
Oct 21vs GSW271024011
Apr 12vs MIL282035410
Apr 10@ IND16431000

What the prediction markets say for vs POR

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 10+39%58%
Rebounds: 4+40%40%
Assists: 2+62%72%
Threes made: 2+35%39%

Quick answers

Is Quentin Grimes injured?

No. Quentin Grimes is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will Quentin Grimes score?

Our model projects 11.7 points, 3.3 rebounds and 2.8 assists in a game he plays, in about 25 minutes.

Does Quentin Grimes start for the Los Angeles Lakers?

Mostly no. He comes off the bench in most games (started 0%).

When is Quentin Grimes's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET, at home against the Portland Trail Blazers.

What are Quentin Grimes's chances of scoring 10 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 39%; our model says 58%.

What is Quentin Grimes averaging this season?

8.7 points, 3.7 rebounds, 3.0 assists, 0.7 steals and 0.3 blocks per game across 3 games.

More Los Angeles Lakers players