Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Walker Kessler fantasy basketball outlook

Walker Kessler

Walker Kessler is a starter at center for the Los Angeles Lakers. In a game he plays, our model projects 14.1 points, 9.8 rebounds and 2.1 assists in about 30 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026. Next game: vs Portland Trail Blazers, Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET.

Walker Kessler fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points14.1
Rebounds9.8
Assists2.1
Threes made0.3
Steals1.1
Blocks2.1
Turnovers2.1
Minutes30.4

Walker Kessler recent stats

Walker Kessler is averaging 16.7 points, 8.0 rebounds, 1.3 assists and 0.0 threes in 31.0 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 25@ UTA28270001
Oct 23vs LAC352283036
Oct 21vs GSW302691002
Oct 31@ PHX294131010
Oct 29vs POR3218124311

What the prediction markets say for vs POR

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 15+39%43%
Rebounds: 10+53%50%
Assists: 2+54%59%
Pts + Reb + Ast: 25+52%54%

Quick answers

Is Walker Kessler injured?

No. Walker Kessler is not on the injury report as of October 27, 2026.

How many points will Walker Kessler score?

Our model projects 14.1 points, 9.8 rebounds and 2.1 assists in a game he plays, in about 30 minutes.

Does Walker Kessler start for the Los Angeles Lakers?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Walker Kessler's next game?

Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET, at home against the Portland Trail Blazers.

What are Walker Kessler's chances of scoring 15 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 39%; our model says 43%.

What is Walker Kessler averaging this season?

16.7 points, 8.0 rebounds, 1.3 assists, 1.0 steals and 3.0 blocks per game across 3 games.

More Los Angeles Lakers players