Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Christian Braun fantasy basketball outlook

Christian Braun

Christian Braun is a starter at guard for the Denver Nuggets. In a game he plays, our model projects 13.0 points, 5.2 rebounds and 2.8 assists in about 34 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026. Next game: vs Golden State Warriors, Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.

Christian Braun fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points13.0
Rebounds5.2
Assists2.8
Threes made1.3
Steals0.8
Blocks0.3
Turnovers1.1
Minutes34.0

Christian Braun recent stats

Christian Braun is averaging 11.0 points, 7.0 rebounds, 1.5 assists and 0.5 threes in 36.5 minutes across 2 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 24vs NOP401582020
Oct 22@ OKC33761110
Apr 8vs MEM271421010
Apr 6vs POR40861030
Apr 4vs SAS392184501

What the prediction markets say for vs GSW

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 10+61%71%
Rebounds: 6+36%41%
Assists: 2+60%76%
Threes made: 2+36%37%
Steals: 1+62%53%

Quick answers

Is Christian Braun injured?

No. Christian Braun is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026.

How many points will Christian Braun score?

Our model projects 13.0 points, 5.2 rebounds and 2.8 assists in a game he plays, in about 34 minutes.

Does Christian Braun start for the Denver Nuggets?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Christian Braun's next game?

Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET, at home against the Golden State Warriors.

What are Christian Braun's chances of scoring 10 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 61%; our model says 71%.

What is Christian Braun averaging this season?

11.0 points, 7.0 rebounds, 1.5 assists, 1.5 steals and 0.0 blocks per game across 2 games.

More Denver Nuggets players