Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Nikola Jokić fantasy basketball outlook

Nikola Jokić

Nikola Jokić is a starter at center for the Denver Nuggets. In a game he plays, our model projects 28.6 points, 13.7 rebounds and 11.2 assists in about 37 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026. Next game: vs Golden State Warriors, Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.

Nikola Jokić fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points28.6
Rebounds13.7
Assists11.2
Threes made1.7
Steals1.5
Blocks1.0
Turnovers4.0
Minutes37.4

Nikola Jokić recent stats

Nikola Jokić is averaging 24.0 points, 11.0 rebounds, 7.5 assists and 2.0 threes in 39.5 minutes across 2 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 24vs NOP44351510323
Oct 22@ OKC351375111
Apr 12@ SAS182381101
Apr 8vs MEM31141610020
Apr 6vs POR43351413152

What the prediction markets say for vs GSW

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 25+55%64%
Rebounds: 12+56%64%
Assists: 10+55%66%
Threes made: 2+50%50%
Pts + Reb + Ast: 50+47%60%
Steals: 3+22%19%
Blocks: 1+56%59%

Quick answers

Is Nikola Jokić injured?

No. Nikola Jokić is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026.

How many points will Nikola Jokić score?

Our model projects 28.6 points, 13.7 rebounds and 11.2 assists in a game he plays, in about 37 minutes.

Does Nikola Jokić start for the Denver Nuggets?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Nikola Jokić's next game?

Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET, at home against the Golden State Warriors.

What are Nikola Jokić's chances of scoring 25 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 55%; our model says 64%.

What is Nikola Jokić averaging this season?

24.0 points, 11.0 rebounds, 7.5 assists, 1.5 steals and 2.0 blocks per game across 2 games.

More Denver Nuggets players