Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

DeMar DeRozan fantasy basketball outlook

DeMar DeRozan

DeMar DeRozan is a bench player at guard for the Denver Nuggets. In a game he plays, our model projects 16.0 points, 2.4 rebounds and 3.5 assists in about 27 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026. Next game: vs Golden State Warriors, Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.

DeMar DeRozan fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points16.0
Rebounds2.4
Assists3.5
Threes made0.6
Steals0.8
Blocks0.3
Turnovers1.3
Minutes26.9

DeMar DeRozan recent stats

DeMar DeRozan is averaging 12.5 points, 2.5 rebounds, 1.5 assists and 0.0 threes in 25.9 minutes across 2 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 24vs NOP241233000
Oct 22@ OKC281320000
Apr 5vs LAC10900101
Apr 3vs NOP231425020
Apr 1@ TOR352814200

What the prediction markets say for vs GSW

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 15+41%56%
Rebounds: 2+64%67%
Assists: 4+36%48%
Threes made: 1+45%43%
Pts + Reb + Ast: 20+45%60%

Quick answers

Is DeMar DeRozan injured?

No. DeMar DeRozan is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026.

How many points will DeMar DeRozan score?

Our model projects 16.0 points, 2.4 rebounds and 3.5 assists in a game he plays, in about 27 minutes.

Does DeMar DeRozan start for the Denver Nuggets?

Mostly no. He comes off the bench in most games (started 0%).

When is DeMar DeRozan's next game?

Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET, at home against the Golden State Warriors.

What are DeMar DeRozan's chances of scoring 15 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 41%; our model says 56%.

What is DeMar DeRozan averaging this season?

12.5 points, 2.5 rebounds, 1.5 assists, 0.0 steals and 0.0 blocks per game across 2 games.

More Denver Nuggets players