Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy football · Injury report · Depth charts · Defense vs position

Fantasy points allowed to kickers

Per game, 2026 season, through Week 7. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. Points use each format's default scoring (PPR, half PPR, standard).

Fantasy points allowed to kickers

Rank (PPR)DefencePPR points allowedHalf PPR points allowedStandard points allowedHalf PPR rankStandard rankGames
1Indianapolis Colts12.112.112.1117
2Pittsburgh Steelers11.411.411.4227
3Tampa Bay Buccaneers11.011.011.0337
4Tennessee Titans10.710.710.7447
5Washington Commanders10.210.210.2556
6San Francisco 49ers9.99.99.9667
7New Orleans Saints9.79.79.7777
8Los Angeles Rams9.79.79.7887
9Carolina Panthers9.39.39.3996
10Houston Texans9.39.39.310107
11Los Angeles Chargers9.29.29.211116
12Cincinnati Bengals9.09.09.012126
13Cleveland Browns8.98.98.913137
14Dallas Cowboys8.98.98.914147
15Kansas City Chiefs8.78.78.715156
16Denver Broncos8.48.48.416167
17Philadelphia Eagles8.48.48.417177
18Miami Dolphins8.38.38.318186
19Baltimore Ravens8.18.18.119197
20Arizona Cardinals8.18.18.120207
21New England Patriots8.18.18.121217
22Buffalo Bills7.07.07.022226
23New York Jets6.96.96.923237
24Jacksonville Jaguars6.86.86.824246
25Las Vegas Raiders6.76.76.725257
26Atlanta Falcons6.76.76.726267
27Seattle Seahawks6.46.46.427277
28New York Giants6.16.16.128287
29Minnesota Vikings5.85.85.829296
30Green Bay Packers4.94.94.930307
31Chicago Bears4.74.74.731317
32Detroit Lions4.54.54.532326

Week 8 matchups for kickers, softest first

  1. Jacksonville Jaguars kickers vs the Colts (rank 1 of 32)
  2. Cleveland Browns kickers vs the Steelers (rank 2 of 32)
  3. Atlanta Falcons kickers vs the Buccaneers (rank 3 of 32)
  4. Cincinnati Bengals kickers vs the Titans (rank 4 of 32)
  5. Philadelphia Eagles kickers vs the Commanders (rank 5 of 32)
  6. Los Angeles Chargers kickers vs the Rams (rank 8 of 32)
  7. Green Bay Packers kickers vs the Panthers (rank 9 of 32)
  8. Los Angeles Rams kickers vs the Chargers (rank 11 of 32)
  9. Tennessee Titans kickers vs the Bengals (rank 12 of 32)
  10. Pittsburgh Steelers kickers vs the Browns (rank 13 of 32)
  11. Arizona Cardinals kickers vs the Cowboys (rank 14 of 32)
  12. Denver Broncos kickers vs the Chiefs (rank 15 of 32)
  13. Kansas City Chiefs kickers vs the Broncos (rank 16 of 32)
  14. Washington Commanders kickers vs the Eagles (rank 17 of 32)
  15. New England Patriots kickers vs the Dolphins (rank 18 of 32)
  16. Buffalo Bills kickers vs the Ravens (rank 19 of 32)
  17. Dallas Cowboys kickers vs the Cardinals (rank 20 of 32)
  18. Miami Dolphins kickers vs the Patriots (rank 21 of 32)
  19. Baltimore Ravens kickers vs the Bills (rank 22 of 32)
  20. Las Vegas Raiders kickers vs the Jets (rank 23 of 32)
  21. Indianapolis Colts kickers vs the Jaguars (rank 24 of 32)
  22. New York Jets kickers vs the Raiders (rank 25 of 32)
  23. Tampa Bay Buccaneers kickers vs the Falcons (rank 26 of 32)
  24. Chicago Bears kickers vs the Seahawks (rank 27 of 32)
  25. Detroit Lions kickers vs the Vikings (rank 29 of 32)
  26. Carolina Panthers kickers vs the Packers (rank 30 of 32)
  27. Seattle Seahawks kickers vs the Bears (rank 31 of 32)
  28. Minnesota Vikings kickers vs the Lions (rank 32 of 32)

Quick answers

Which NFL defences give up the most fantasy points to kickers?

Indianapolis Colts (12.1 PPR points a game), Pittsburgh Steelers (11.4 PPR points a game), Tampa Bay Buccaneers (11.0 PPR points a game), Tennessee Titans (10.7 PPR points a game), Washington Commanders (10.2 PPR points a game).

Which NFL defences are the toughest on kickers?

Detroit Lions (4.5 PPR points a game), Chicago Bears (4.7 PPR points a game), Green Bay Packers (4.9 PPR points a game), Minnesota Vikings (5.8 PPR points a game), New York Giants (6.1 PPR points a game).

Every NFL team's depth chart