Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy football · Injury report · Depth charts · Defense vs position

Fantasy points allowed to tight ends

Per game, 2026 season, through Week 7. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. Points use each format's default scoring (PPR, half PPR, standard).

Fantasy points allowed to tight ends

Rank (PPR)DefencePPR points allowedHalf PPR points allowedStandard points allowedHalf PPR rankStandard rankGames
1Detroit Lions29.424.720.0116
2Washington Commanders21.518.415.3226
3Miami Dolphins21.117.513.8336
4Las Vegas Raiders19.616.012.4447
5Kansas City Chiefs18.514.911.2556
6New Orleans Saints17.013.810.6677
7Arizona Cardinals16.613.710.8767
8Tampa Bay Buccaneers16.213.410.5887
9Denver Broncos16.012.99.8997
10Atlanta Falcons15.812.59.110107
11Cincinnati Bengals15.712.38.811116
12Buffalo Bills15.312.08.812146
13Indianapolis Colts13.711.38.813127
14Cleveland Browns13.610.98.115177
15Carolina Panthers13.511.18.814136
16Chicago Bears13.110.78.316157
17New York Giants12.69.76.820227
18New England Patriots12.49.66.821207
19Dallas Cowboys12.49.87.218197
20Baltimore Ravens12.310.38.217167
21San Francisco 49ers12.09.06.022267
22Jacksonville Jaguars11.89.77.719186
23Los Angeles Chargers11.18.86.424236
24Pittsburgh Steelers10.98.86.823217
25Tennessee Titans10.88.56.125247
26Philadelphia Eagles10.58.26.026257
27New York Jets10.48.05.727277
28Los Angeles Rams10.27.75.329307
29Houston Texans10.17.85.528287
30Seattle Seahawks10.07.75.330297
31Green Bay Packers9.07.05.031317
32Minnesota Vikings6.95.43.932326

Week 8 matchups for tight ends, softest first

  1. Minnesota Vikings tight ends vs the Lions (rank 1 of 32)
  2. Philadelphia Eagles tight ends vs the Commanders (rank 2 of 32)
  3. New England Patriots tight ends vs the Dolphins (rank 3 of 32)
  4. New York Jets tight ends vs the Raiders (rank 4 of 32)
  5. Denver Broncos tight ends vs the Chiefs (rank 5 of 32)
  6. Dallas Cowboys tight ends vs the Cardinals (rank 7 of 32)
  7. Atlanta Falcons tight ends vs the Buccaneers (rank 8 of 32)
  8. Kansas City Chiefs tight ends vs the Broncos (rank 9 of 32)
  9. Tampa Bay Buccaneers tight ends vs the Falcons (rank 10 of 32)
  10. Tennessee Titans tight ends vs the Bengals (rank 11 of 32)
  11. Baltimore Ravens tight ends vs the Bills (rank 12 of 32)
  12. Jacksonville Jaguars tight ends vs the Colts (rank 13 of 32)
  13. Pittsburgh Steelers tight ends vs the Browns (rank 14 of 32)
  14. Green Bay Packers tight ends vs the Panthers (rank 15 of 32)
  15. Seattle Seahawks tight ends vs the Bears (rank 16 of 32)
  16. Miami Dolphins tight ends vs the Patriots (rank 18 of 32)
  17. Arizona Cardinals tight ends vs the Cowboys (rank 19 of 32)
  18. Buffalo Bills tight ends vs the Ravens (rank 20 of 32)
  19. Indianapolis Colts tight ends vs the Jaguars (rank 22 of 32)
  20. Los Angeles Rams tight ends vs the Chargers (rank 23 of 32)
  21. Cleveland Browns tight ends vs the Steelers (rank 24 of 32)
  22. Cincinnati Bengals tight ends vs the Titans (rank 25 of 32)
  23. Washington Commanders tight ends vs the Eagles (rank 26 of 32)
  24. Las Vegas Raiders tight ends vs the Jets (rank 27 of 32)
  25. Los Angeles Chargers tight ends vs the Rams (rank 28 of 32)
  26. Chicago Bears tight ends vs the Seahawks (rank 30 of 32)
  27. Carolina Panthers tight ends vs the Packers (rank 31 of 32)
  28. Detroit Lions tight ends vs the Vikings (rank 32 of 32)

Quick answers

Which NFL defences give up the most fantasy points to tight ends?

Detroit Lions (29.4 PPR points a game), Washington Commanders (21.5 PPR points a game), Miami Dolphins (21.1 PPR points a game), Las Vegas Raiders (19.6 PPR points a game), Kansas City Chiefs (18.5 PPR points a game).

Which NFL defences are the toughest on tight ends?

Minnesota Vikings (6.9 PPR points a game), Green Bay Packers (9.0 PPR points a game), Seattle Seahawks (10.0 PPR points a game), Houston Texans (10.1 PPR points a game), Los Angeles Rams (10.2 PPR points a game).

Every NFL team's depth chart