Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Brandin Podziemski fantasy basketball outlook

Brandin Podziemski

Brandin Podziemski is a part-time starter at guard for the Golden State Warriors. In a game he plays, our model projects 15.4 points, 5.3 rebounds and 4.0 assists in about 36 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026. Next game: at Denver Nuggets, Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.

Brandin Podziemski fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points15.4
Rebounds5.3
Assists4.0
Threes made2.1
Steals1.2
Blocks0.2
Turnovers1.8
Minutes35.9

Brandin Podziemski recent stats

Brandin Podziemski is averaging 18.0 points, 2.0 rebounds, 3.0 assists and 2.0 threes in 32.9 minutes across 1 game this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 23vs MEM331823231
Apr 12@ LAC211042200
Apr 10@ SAC323031310
Apr 9vs LAL241711100
Apr 7vs SAC302013410

What the prediction markets say for @ DEN

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 16+48%
Rebounds: 6+40%
Assists: 4+46%
Threes made: 2+60%
Steals: 1+59%

Quick answers

Is Brandin Podziemski injured?

No. Brandin Podziemski is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026.

How many points will Brandin Podziemski score?

Our model projects 15.4 points, 5.3 rebounds and 4.0 assists in a game he plays, in about 36 minutes.

Does Brandin Podziemski start for the Golden State Warriors?

Sometimes. He has started 33% of his games.

When is Brandin Podziemski's next game?

Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET, on the road at the Denver Nuggets.

What are Brandin Podziemski's chances of scoring 16 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 48%.

What is Brandin Podziemski averaging this season?

18.0 points, 2.0 rebounds, 3.0 assists, 3.0 steals and 1.0 blocks per game across 1 games.

More Golden State Warriors players