Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

De'Anthony Melton fantasy basketball outlook

De'Anthony Melton

De'Anthony Melton is a part-time starter at guard for the Golden State Warriors. In a game he plays, our model projects 11.1 points, 2.8 rebounds and 2.3 assists in about 19 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026. Next game: at Denver Nuggets, Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.

De'Anthony Melton fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points11.1
Rebounds2.8
Assists2.3
Threes made1.4
Steals1.4
Blocks0.3
Turnovers1.6
Minutes18.7

De'Anthony Melton recent stats

De'Anthony Melton is averaging 11.7 points, 2.7 rebounds, 2.3 assists and 2.0 threes in 22.7 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 24@ PHX272555430
Oct 23vs MEM201010211
Oct 21@ LAL21022010
Apr 12@ LAC19432002
Apr 10@ SAC281743310

What the prediction markets say for @ DEN

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 10+53%52%
Rebounds: 2+69%71%
Assists: 2+62%62%
Threes made: 2+39%40%

Quick answers

Is De'Anthony Melton injured?

No. De'Anthony Melton is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026.

How many points will De'Anthony Melton score?

Our model projects 11.1 points, 2.8 rebounds and 2.3 assists in a game he plays, in about 19 minutes.

Does De'Anthony Melton start for the Golden State Warriors?

Sometimes. He has started 33% of his games.

When is De'Anthony Melton's next game?

Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET, on the road at the Denver Nuggets.

What are De'Anthony Melton's chances of scoring 10 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 53%; our model says 52%.

What is De'Anthony Melton averaging this season?

11.7 points, 2.7 rebounds, 2.3 assists, 1.7 steals and 0.3 blocks per game across 3 games.

More Golden State Warriors players