Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Draymond Green fantasy basketball outlook

Draymond Green

Draymond Green is a starter at forward for the Golden State Warriors. In a game he plays, our model projects 7.3 points, 5.0 rebounds and 5.2 assists in about 29 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026. Next game: at Denver Nuggets, Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.

Draymond Green fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points7.3
Rebounds5.0
Assists5.2
Threes made1.3
Steals0.8
Blocks0.6
Turnovers2.5
Minutes28.6

Draymond Green recent stats

Draymond Green is averaging 3.5 points, 4.5 rebounds, 7.0 assists and 0.5 threes in 26.1 minutes across 2 games this season.

Last 5 games (including last season)

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 23vs MEM31556101
Oct 21@ LAL21248011
Apr 10@ SAC24746110
Apr 9vs LAL22256010
Apr 7vs SAC27167011

What the prediction markets say for @ DEN

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 10+30%
Rebounds: 6+40%
Assists: 6+54%
Threes made: 1+64%
Steals: 1+57%

Quick answers

Is Draymond Green injured?

No. Draymond Green is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026.

How many points will Draymond Green score?

Our model projects 7.3 points, 5.0 rebounds and 5.2 assists in a game he plays, in about 29 minutes.

Does Draymond Green start for the Golden State Warriors?

Yes. He has started 67% of his games.

When is Draymond Green's next game?

Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET, on the road at the Denver Nuggets.

What are Draymond Green's chances of scoring 10 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 30%.

What is Draymond Green averaging this season?

3.5 points, 4.5 rebounds, 7.0 assists, 0.5 steals and 1.0 blocks per game across 2 games.

More Golden State Warriors players