Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball

Yaxel Lendeborg fantasy basketball outlook

Yaxel Lendeborg

Yaxel Lendeborg is a starter at forward for the Golden State Warriors. In a game he plays, our model projects 18.0 points, 7.6 rebounds and 4.0 assists in about 33 minutes. He is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026. Next game: at Denver Nuggets, Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.

Yaxel Lendeborg fantasy projection

Our model's projection per game he plays, from his minutes, role and per-minute rates.

Points18.0
Rebounds7.6
Assists4.0
Threes made2.1
Steals1.2
Blocks0.5
Turnovers2.4
Minutes33.0

Yaxel Lendeborg recent stats

Yaxel Lendeborg is averaging 18.7 points, 8.3 rebounds, 4.3 assists and 2.7 threes in 34.2 minutes across 3 games this season.

Last 3 games

DateOpponentMinPtsRebAst3PMStlBlk
Oct 24@ PHX362695601
Oct 23vs MEM3718136130
Oct 21@ LAL291232110

What the prediction markets say for @ DEN

Chances from the Kalshi and Polymarket exchanges with their margin removed, beside our own model. Information for fantasy decisions, not betting advice.

LineMarketsOur model
Points: 15+49%65%
Rebounds: 8+37%47%
Assists: 4+44%55%
Threes made: 2+44%62%
Steals: 1+64%67%

Quick answers

Is Yaxel Lendeborg injured?

No. Yaxel Lendeborg is not on the injury report as of October 26, 2026.

How many points will Yaxel Lendeborg score?

Our model projects 18.0 points, 7.6 rebounds and 4.0 assists in a game he plays, in about 33 minutes.

Does Yaxel Lendeborg start for the Golden State Warriors?

Yes. He has started 100% of his games.

When is Yaxel Lendeborg's next game?

Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET, on the road at the Denver Nuggets.

What are Yaxel Lendeborg's chances of scoring 15 or more points?

The prediction-market exchanges give him 49%; our model says 65%.

What is Yaxel Lendeborg averaging this season?

18.7 points, 8.3 rebounds, 4.3 assists, 1.3 steals and 0.3 blocks per game across 3 games.

More Golden State Warriors players