Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball · Injury report · Starting lineups · Defense vs position

Fantasy points allowed to centers

Per game, 2026-27 season, through Oct 26. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. Fantasy points use Yahoo's default points scoring (points 1, rebounds 1.2, assists 1.5, steals 3, blocks 3, turnovers -1).

Fantasy points allowed to centers

RankTeamFantasy points allowedPTSREBAST3PMSTLBLKFG%
1Brooklyn Nets62.027.012.36.33.01.03.361.2
2Atlanta Hawks55.225.313.06.31.52.31.059.4
3New York Knicks52.718.012.75.02.01.33.742.9
4Denver Nuggets48.819.015.72.71.00.72.353.6
5New Orleans Pelicans48.322.711.74.01.00.72.060.5
6Philadelphia 76ers47.620.514.82.31.50.82.350.0
7Indiana Pacers47.318.013.83.00.81.81.858.1
8Phoenix Suns46.219.317.72.71.00.01.763.9
9Sacramento Kings45.319.312.32.31.00.72.362.2
10Golden State Warriors44.517.09.54.80.51.02.863.0
11Minnesota Timberwolves43.619.511.02.82.01.01.858.0
12San Antonio Spurs43.320.78.34.70.70.32.355.0
13LA Clippers39.615.39.01.70.71.72.752.8
14Chicago Bulls36.615.58.81.80.80.82.860.5
15Orlando Magic35.016.710.03.30.00.31.055.6
16Cleveland Cavaliers34.914.713.71.71.00.70.730.2
17Charlotte Hornets34.213.88.03.81.00.81.847.5
18Detroit Pistons31.97.39.32.70.31.72.349.9
19Utah Jazz30.613.38.51.31.00.52.060.0
20Milwaukee Bucks28.812.87.83.50.00.50.542.2
21Dallas Mavericks27.710.510.32.80.50.50.845.9
22Washington Wizards26.412.08.32.01.00.80.547.6
23Boston Celtics26.115.37.01.30.70.30.364.3
24Miami Heat25.39.58.81.51.30.31.354.2
25Oklahoma City Thunder24.412.34.82.01.30.51.342.9
26Memphis Grizzlies22.46.04.51.00.30.53.068.8
27Los Angeles Lakers21.010.34.31.00.70.71.070.5
28Toronto Raptors20.96.37.72.00.30.70.380.2
29Houston Rockets11.45.03.31.50.00.00.541.2
30Portland Trail Blazers8.93.53.50.50.50.00.560.0

Tonight's matchups for centers, softest first

  1. Boston Celtics centers vs the Nets (rank 1 of 30)
  2. Detroit Pistons centers vs the Knicks (rank 3 of 30)
  3. San Antonio Spurs centers vs the Kings (rank 9 of 30)
  4. Sacramento Kings centers vs the Spurs (rank 12 of 30)
  5. New York Knicks centers vs the Pistons (rank 18 of 30)
  6. Brooklyn Nets centers vs the Celtics (rank 23 of 30)
  7. Portland Trail Blazers centers vs the Lakers (rank 27 of 30)
  8. Los Angeles Lakers centers vs the Trail Blazers (rank 30 of 30)

Quick answers

Which NBA teams give up the most fantasy points to centers?

Brooklyn Nets (62.0 a game), Atlanta Hawks (55.2 a game), New York Knicks (52.7 a game), Denver Nuggets (48.8 a game), New Orleans Pelicans (48.3 a game).

Which NBA teams are the toughest on centers?

Portland Trail Blazers (8.9 a game), Houston Rockets (11.4 a game), Toronto Raptors (20.9 a game), Los Angeles Lakers (21.0 a game), Memphis Grizzlies (22.4 a game).

Every NBA team's starting lineup tonight