Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball · Injury report · Starting lineups · Defense vs position

Fantasy points allowed to forwards

Per game, 2026-27 season, through Oct 26. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. Fantasy points use Yahoo's default points scoring (points 1, rebounds 1.2, assists 1.5, steals 3, blocks 3, turnovers -1).

Fantasy points allowed to forwards

RankTeamFantasy points allowedPTSREBAST3PMSTLBLKFG%
1Washington Wizards121.860.828.07.55.05.32.546.5
2Chicago Bulls117.058.825.811.84.82.82.345.1
3Miami Heat113.151.823.59.86.55.32.847.3
4Milwaukee Bucks105.350.023.57.34.34.33.349.3
5Indiana Pacers104.249.022.39.05.34.52.339.9
6Atlanta Hawks103.152.819.88.85.53.03.847.2
7Houston Rockets99.445.019.510.03.55.02.545.0
8Detroit Pistons99.449.017.710.35.34.71.345.1
9Toronto Raptors97.643.327.05.02.35.04.037.0
10Sacramento Kings95.644.323.09.35.73.31.746.2
11Dallas Mavericks95.351.018.58.35.02.03.553.4
12Portland Trail Blazers93.045.525.08.01.02.51.047.4
13Utah Jazz92.944.321.36.85.53.82.043.8
14New Orleans Pelicans88.446.019.75.76.03.02.347.6
15Cleveland Cavaliers87.442.320.36.74.33.31.750.0
16Charlotte Hornets87.049.817.56.56.03.01.351.7
17Los Angeles Lakers86.044.716.07.05.34.71.043.4
18Oklahoma City Thunder84.435.320.07.34.83.53.537.7
19San Antonio Spurs83.340.316.78.73.33.72.049.5
20Golden State Warriors79.239.515.89.04.82.81.347.8
21New York Knicks78.539.315.710.04.72.00.745.8
22Memphis Grizzlies77.935.020.87.03.53.32.044.9
23Minnesota Timberwolves74.135.514.87.81.83.51.840.9
24Boston Celtics71.833.317.38.04.32.31.740.0
25Brooklyn Nets67.434.016.05.05.03.30.749.4
26Denver Nuggets66.636.713.08.74.31.71.054.9
27Orlando Magic65.131.317.08.73.00.30.743.9
28Phoenix Suns62.331.015.07.35.01.70.342.9
29Philadelphia 76ers58.125.815.84.52.51.32.341.1
30LA Clippers48.319.714.04.31.72.00.355.2

Tonight's matchups for forwards, softest first

  1. New York Knicks forwards vs the Pistons (rank 8 of 30)
  2. San Antonio Spurs forwards vs the Kings (rank 10 of 30)
  3. Los Angeles Lakers forwards vs the Trail Blazers (rank 12 of 30)
  4. Portland Trail Blazers forwards vs the Lakers (rank 17 of 30)
  5. Sacramento Kings forwards vs the Spurs (rank 19 of 30)
  6. Detroit Pistons forwards vs the Knicks (rank 21 of 30)
  7. Brooklyn Nets forwards vs the Celtics (rank 24 of 30)
  8. Boston Celtics forwards vs the Nets (rank 25 of 30)

Quick answers

Which NBA teams give up the most fantasy points to forwards?

Washington Wizards (121.8 a game), Chicago Bulls (117.0 a game), Miami Heat (113.1 a game), Milwaukee Bucks (105.3 a game), Indiana Pacers (104.2 a game).

Which NBA teams are the toughest on forwards?

LA Clippers (48.3 a game), Philadelphia 76ers (58.1 a game), Phoenix Suns (62.3 a game), Orlando Magic (65.1 a game), Denver Nuggets (66.6 a game).

Every NBA team's starting lineup tonight