Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy basketball · Injury report · Starting lineups · Defense vs position

Fantasy points allowed to guards

Per game, 2026-27 season, through Oct 26. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. Fantasy points use Yahoo's default points scoring (points 1, rebounds 1.2, assists 1.5, steals 3, blocks 3, turnovers -1).

Fantasy points allowed to guards

RankTeamFantasy points allowedPTSREBAST3PMSTLBLKFG%
1LA Clippers142.774.718.718.77.79.01.745.7
2Orlando Magic140.668.322.317.09.37.72.041.9
3Phoenix Suns134.073.316.716.710.06.32.046.8
4Denver Nuggets132.066.018.317.39.36.32.042.5
5Memphis Grizzlies124.466.017.815.37.54.32.841.6
6Golden State Warriors120.964.315.816.07.36.31.853.4
7Philadelphia 76ers120.560.823.314.36.84.33.041.9
8Los Angeles Lakers119.160.020.718.05.36.00.745.7
9Milwaukee Bucks117.959.512.816.88.35.32.342.1
10Dallas Mavericks117.654.513.518.87.37.01.043.0
11Sacramento Kings115.160.314.016.07.75.31.345.4
12Brooklyn Nets114.062.714.319.09.33.72.047.7
13Boston Celtics113.357.718.015.39.35.71.740.3
14Cleveland Cavaliers113.163.014.715.78.05.31.045.2
15New Orleans Pelicans111.659.314.019.05.33.70.748.4
16Utah Jazz111.063.511.513.57.85.01.548.0
17Miami Heat110.760.518.315.59.52.82.046.1
18San Antonio Spurs109.850.019.012.77.35.02.745.3
19Houston Rockets108.561.014.814.08.35.30.347.5
20Chicago Bulls107.755.314.815.09.56.30.848.0
21Minnesota Timberwolves104.950.014.514.57.35.32.542.1
22Charlotte Hornets102.547.015.515.36.05.51.342.0
23Oklahoma City Thunder101.353.318.815.06.83.50.843.2
24New York Knicks99.650.715.312.38.03.72.342.1
25Indiana Pacers96.248.013.013.86.53.82.344.9
26Detroit Pistons95.449.314.711.77.33.02.336.2
27Toronto Raptors94.854.014.014.07.73.01.342.3
28Portland Trail Blazers94.452.512.09.05.55.02.535.1
29Washington Wizards82.541.811.814.35.52.80.538.6
30Atlanta Hawks71.733.812.812.34.53.31.037.0

Tonight's matchups for guards, softest first

  1. Portland Trail Blazers guards vs the Lakers (rank 8 of 30)
  2. San Antonio Spurs guards vs the Kings (rank 11 of 30)
  3. Boston Celtics guards vs the Nets (rank 12 of 30)
  4. Brooklyn Nets guards vs the Celtics (rank 13 of 30)
  5. Sacramento Kings guards vs the Spurs (rank 18 of 30)
  6. Detroit Pistons guards vs the Knicks (rank 24 of 30)
  7. New York Knicks guards vs the Pistons (rank 26 of 30)
  8. Los Angeles Lakers guards vs the Trail Blazers (rank 28 of 30)

Quick answers

Which NBA teams give up the most fantasy points to guards?

LA Clippers (142.7 a game), Orlando Magic (140.6 a game), Phoenix Suns (134.0 a game), Denver Nuggets (132.0 a game), Memphis Grizzlies (124.4 a game).

Which NBA teams are the toughest on guards?

Atlanta Hawks (71.7 a game), Washington Wizards (82.5 a game), Portland Trail Blazers (94.4 a game), Toronto Raptors (94.8 a game), Detroit Pistons (95.4 a game).

Every NBA team's starting lineup tonight