Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy hockey · Starting goalies · Line combinations · Injury report · Streamers · Defense vs position

Fantasy points allowed to centers

Per game, 2026-27 season, through Oct 26. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. Skater scoring: goals 3, assists 2, power-play points 1, shots 0.5, hits 0.25, blocks 0.5. Goalie scoring: win 4, save 0.2, goal against -1, shutout 3.

Fantasy points allowed to centers

RankTeamFantasy points allowedGoalsAssistsPointsPPPShotsHitsBlocks
1Seattle Kraken19.32.001.833.831.2510.49.21.8
2Los Angeles Kings19.21.202.703.900.9012.15.63.7
3Calgary Flames19.01.552.273.820.559.88.34.6
4Anaheim Ducks18.61.092.823.911.3610.55.93.2
5Vancouver Canucks18.41.382.463.851.0810.57.02.5
6San Jose Sharks18.41.422.503.920.7510.75.63.4
7St. Louis Blues18.41.452.273.730.4510.78.33.2
8Montreal Canadiens18.41.821.733.551.2710.06.03.4
9Pittsburgh Penguins17.71.002.423.420.4211.58.13.3
10Colorado Avalanche17.41.331.833.171.0011.26.63.1
11Detroit Red Wings17.41.172.423.581.0810.36.82.4
12Buffalo Sabres17.11.362.183.551.007.88.13.5
13Philadelphia Flyers17.01.381.773.150.7711.15.13.5
14Florida Panthers16.61.332.173.500.837.95.34.3
15Utah Mammoth16.61.671.673.331.258.84.82.8
16Chicago Blackhawks16.01.182.183.360.279.97.51.9
17Nashville Predators15.71.182.003.180.4510.25.72.4
18Minnesota Wild15.71.081.692.770.7710.46.43.0
19Ottawa Senators15.51.001.672.670.589.77.83.5
20Toronto Maple Leafs15.31.001.792.790.1410.79.01.9
21Winnipeg Jets15.21.451.092.550.3611.46.81.7
22Columbus Blue Jackets14.91.221.442.670.678.36.43.9
23Edmonton Oilers14.41.501.332.830.927.57.11.7
24Dallas Stars14.31.091.092.180.3610.25.64.0
25Washington Capitals13.81.001.902.900.407.67.21.9
26Tampa Bay Lightning13.71.091.552.640.646.86.53.3
27Carolina Hurricanes13.31.001.852.850.856.85.52.0
28New York Rangers13.31.001.362.360.218.67.32.6
29Boston Bruins13.30.581.502.080.759.18.32.4
30New Jersey Devils12.81.181.272.450.557.04.82.8
31Vegas Golden Knights12.31.001.152.150.387.25.93.0
32New York Islanders11.80.911.182.090.458.13.52.6

Tonight's matchups for centers, softest first

  1. Chicago Blackhawks centers vs the Kings (rank 2 of 32)
  2. Vancouver Canucks centers vs the Ducks (rank 4 of 32)
  3. Anaheim Ducks centers vs the Canucks (rank 5 of 32)
  4. Buffalo Sabres centers vs the Sharks (rank 6 of 32)
  5. Montreal Canadiens centers vs the Blues (rank 7 of 32)
  6. St. Louis Blues centers vs the Canadiens (rank 8 of 32)
  7. San Jose Sharks centers vs the Sabres (rank 12 of 32)
  8. Columbus Blue Jackets centers vs the Flyers (rank 13 of 32)
  9. Winnipeg Jets centers vs the Panthers (rank 14 of 32)
  10. Minnesota Wild centers vs the Mammoth (rank 15 of 32)
  11. Los Angeles Kings centers vs the Blackhawks (rank 16 of 32)
  12. New York Islanders centers vs the Predators (rank 17 of 32)
  13. Utah Mammoth centers vs the Wild (rank 18 of 32)
  14. Vegas Golden Knights centers vs the Senators (rank 19 of 32)
  15. Florida Panthers centers vs the Jets (rank 21 of 32)
  16. Philadelphia Flyers centers vs the Blue Jackets (rank 22 of 32)
  17. New Jersey Devils centers vs the Stars (rank 24 of 32)
  18. Boston Bruins centers vs the Hurricanes (rank 27 of 32)
  19. Carolina Hurricanes centers vs the Bruins (rank 29 of 32)
  20. Dallas Stars centers vs the Devils (rank 30 of 32)
  21. Ottawa Senators centers vs the Golden Knights (rank 31 of 32)
  22. Nashville Predators centers vs the Islanders (rank 32 of 32)

Quick answers

Which NHL teams give up the most fantasy points to centers?

Seattle Kraken (19.3 a game), Los Angeles Kings (19.2 a game), Calgary Flames (19.0 a game), Anaheim Ducks (18.6 a game), Vancouver Canucks (18.4 a game).

Which NHL teams are toughest on centers?

New York Islanders (11.8 a game), Vegas Golden Knights (12.3 a game), New Jersey Devils (12.8 a game), Boston Bruins (13.3 a game), New York Rangers (13.3 a game).

NHL starting goalies · NHL line combinations · NHL injury report · Best NHL streamers this week · NHL defense vs position · Fantasy points allowed to centers · Fantasy points allowed to left wingers · Fantasy points allowed to right wingers · Fantasy points allowed to defensemen · Fantasy points allowed to goalies · NBA injury report