Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy hockey · Starting goalies · Line combinations · Injury report · Streamers · Defense vs position

Fantasy points allowed to right wingers

Per game, 2026-27 season, through Oct 26. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. Skater scoring: goals 3, assists 2, power-play points 1, shots 0.5, hits 0.25, blocks 0.5. Goalie scoring: win 4, save 0.2, goal against -1, shutout 3.

Fantasy points allowed to right wingers

RankTeamFantasy points allowedGoalsAssistsPointsPPPShotsHitsBlocks
1Buffalo Sabres13.81.641.453.090.917.14.30.9
2Vancouver Canucks12.81.151.312.461.238.04.20.8
3Anaheim Ducks12.61.550.822.360.827.54.31.5
4Washington Capitals12.11.301.302.600.607.92.11.0
5Utah Mammoth11.61.081.332.420.925.84.21.7
6New York Rangers10.60.861.362.210.296.34.61.4
7Pittsburgh Penguins10.41.171.002.170.505.04.41.6
8New Jersey Devils10.20.731.272.000.455.34.72.4
9Edmonton Oilers10.21.000.921.920.925.25.50.9
10Philadelphia Flyers9.90.771.312.080.625.93.51.0
11Los Angeles Kings9.70.900.901.800.805.23.91.6
12Columbus Blue Jackets9.71.110.781.890.675.62.71.3
13Colorado Avalanche9.41.000.921.920.425.72.61.3
14Calgary Flames9.31.180.451.640.456.13.50.9
15Seattle Kraken9.20.501.001.500.506.35.31.5
16Tampa Bay Lightning9.20.640.911.550.645.93.61.9
17New York Islanders8.90.550.821.360.556.63.71.6
18Carolina Hurricanes8.90.770.541.310.236.04.82.1
19San Jose Sharks8.80.581.251.830.675.53.00.8
20Vegas Golden Knights8.80.770.921.690.695.52.41.2
21Ottawa Senators8.60.830.671.500.585.04.11.3
22Nashville Predators8.30.731.001.730.455.52.10.8
23Chicago Blackhawks8.20.820.451.270.645.93.11.0
24Montreal Canadiens8.10.820.821.640.185.92.30.6
25Toronto Maple Leafs8.00.791.071.860.144.34.30.4
26Detroit Red Wings7.90.670.831.500.504.43.61.2
27Boston Bruins7.40.670.501.170.504.92.91.4
28Winnipeg Jets7.30.361.271.640.094.92.51.0
29Florida Panthers6.30.250.921.170.334.11.91.7
30St. Louis Blues5.80.550.641.180.183.82.70.3
31Minnesota Wild5.40.230.690.920.463.33.30.8
32Dallas Stars2.50.090.000.090.001.73.60.8

Tonight's matchups for right wingers, softest first

  1. San Jose Sharks right wingers vs the Sabres (rank 1 of 32)
  2. Anaheim Ducks right wingers vs the Canucks (rank 2 of 32)
  3. Vancouver Canucks right wingers vs the Ducks (rank 3 of 32)
  4. Minnesota Wild right wingers vs the Mammoth (rank 5 of 32)
  5. Dallas Stars right wingers vs the Devils (rank 8 of 32)
  6. Columbus Blue Jackets right wingers vs the Flyers (rank 10 of 32)
  7. Chicago Blackhawks right wingers vs the Kings (rank 11 of 32)
  8. Philadelphia Flyers right wingers vs the Blue Jackets (rank 12 of 32)
  9. Nashville Predators right wingers vs the Islanders (rank 17 of 32)
  10. Boston Bruins right wingers vs the Hurricanes (rank 18 of 32)
  11. Buffalo Sabres right wingers vs the Sharks (rank 19 of 32)
  12. Ottawa Senators right wingers vs the Golden Knights (rank 20 of 32)
  13. Vegas Golden Knights right wingers vs the Senators (rank 21 of 32)
  14. New York Islanders right wingers vs the Predators (rank 22 of 32)
  15. Los Angeles Kings right wingers vs the Blackhawks (rank 23 of 32)
  16. St. Louis Blues right wingers vs the Canadiens (rank 24 of 32)
  17. Carolina Hurricanes right wingers vs the Bruins (rank 27 of 32)
  18. Florida Panthers right wingers vs the Jets (rank 28 of 32)
  19. Winnipeg Jets right wingers vs the Panthers (rank 29 of 32)
  20. Montreal Canadiens right wingers vs the Blues (rank 30 of 32)
  21. Utah Mammoth right wingers vs the Wild (rank 31 of 32)
  22. New Jersey Devils right wingers vs the Stars (rank 32 of 32)

Quick answers

Which NHL teams give up the most fantasy points to right wingers?

Buffalo Sabres (13.8 a game), Vancouver Canucks (12.8 a game), Anaheim Ducks (12.6 a game), Washington Capitals (12.1 a game), Utah Mammoth (11.6 a game).

Which NHL teams are toughest on right wingers?

Dallas Stars (2.5 a game), Minnesota Wild (5.4 a game), St. Louis Blues (5.8 a game), Florida Panthers (6.3 a game), Winnipeg Jets (7.3 a game).

NHL starting goalies · NHL line combinations · NHL injury report · Best NHL streamers this week · NHL defense vs position · Fantasy points allowed to centers · Fantasy points allowed to left wingers · Fantasy points allowed to right wingers · Fantasy points allowed to defensemen · Fantasy points allowed to goalies · NBA injury report