Fantasy Roundup · Fantasy hockey · Starting goalies · Line combinations · Injury report · Streamers · Defense vs position

Fantasy points allowed to left wingers

Per game, 2026-27 season, through Oct 26. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. Skater scoring: goals 3, assists 2, power-play points 1, shots 0.5, hits 0.25, blocks 0.5. Goalie scoring: win 4, save 0.2, goal against -1, shutout 3.

Fantasy points allowed to left wingers

RankTeamFantasy points allowedGoalsAssistsPointsPPPShotsHitsBlocks
1Chicago Blackhawks13.11.641.092.730.737.44.90.8
2Vancouver Canucks13.11.461.462.920.857.63.50.5
3Edmonton Oilers11.40.581.922.500.176.85.31.8
4Ottawa Senators10.50.751.502.250.835.25.01.1
5Seattle Kraken10.00.751.252.000.756.04.11.0
6Los Angeles Kings9.91.001.002.001.005.04.70.5
7Vegas Golden Knights9.90.920.851.770.626.73.21.3
8New York Islanders9.61.000.821.820.185.53.92.1
9Winnipeg Jets9.60.551.001.550.556.26.31.5
10Florida Panthers9.51.080.581.670.675.15.01.3
11Columbus Blue Jackets9.50.671.221.890.895.04.61.0
12St. Louis Blues9.30.731.001.730.366.04.51.3
13Calgary Flames8.80.551.271.820.185.83.81.2
14Buffalo Sabres8.80.551.091.640.735.52.71.5
15Montreal Canadiens8.40.361.181.550.365.14.91.6
16Washington Capitals8.40.701.101.800.205.24.40.4
17Boston Bruins8.30.420.671.080.586.85.30.8
18Detroit Red Wings8.00.671.001.670.923.82.11.3
19San Jose Sharks8.00.830.671.500.085.03.81.3
20Philadelphia Flyers7.50.460.771.230.155.93.31.2
21Tampa Bay Lightning7.40.550.821.360.363.55.11.5
22Nashville Predators7.30.640.551.180.275.23.51.1
23Toronto Maple Leafs7.30.640.571.210.005.15.40.6
24New Jersey Devils7.10.550.451.000.184.55.01.6
25Anaheim Ducks6.80.451.001.450.183.92.71.2
26Colorado Avalanche6.80.420.751.170.334.13.71.4
27Pittsburgh Penguins6.60.580.671.250.084.52.91.0
28Dallas Stars6.40.450.641.090.183.25.01.5
29Carolina Hurricanes5.80.230.620.850.154.03.81.5
30New York Rangers5.70.290.640.930.143.54.31.2
31Minnesota Wild5.30.540.380.920.153.72.50.5
32Utah Mammoth5.00.170.500.670.173.23.51.8

Tonight's matchups for left wingers, softest first

  1. Los Angeles Kings left wingers vs the Blackhawks (rank 1 of 32)
  2. Anaheim Ducks left wingers vs the Canucks (rank 2 of 32)
  3. Vegas Golden Knights left wingers vs the Senators (rank 4 of 32)
  4. Chicago Blackhawks left wingers vs the Kings (rank 6 of 32)
  5. Ottawa Senators left wingers vs the Golden Knights (rank 7 of 32)
  6. Nashville Predators left wingers vs the Islanders (rank 8 of 32)
  7. Florida Panthers left wingers vs the Jets (rank 9 of 32)
  8. Winnipeg Jets left wingers vs the Panthers (rank 10 of 32)
  9. Philadelphia Flyers left wingers vs the Blue Jackets (rank 11 of 32)
  10. Montreal Canadiens left wingers vs the Blues (rank 12 of 32)
  11. San Jose Sharks left wingers vs the Sabres (rank 14 of 32)
  12. St. Louis Blues left wingers vs the Canadiens (rank 15 of 32)
  13. Carolina Hurricanes left wingers vs the Bruins (rank 17 of 32)
  14. Buffalo Sabres left wingers vs the Sharks (rank 19 of 32)
  15. Columbus Blue Jackets left wingers vs the Flyers (rank 20 of 32)
  16. New York Islanders left wingers vs the Predators (rank 22 of 32)
  17. Dallas Stars left wingers vs the Devils (rank 24 of 32)
  18. Vancouver Canucks left wingers vs the Ducks (rank 25 of 32)
  19. New Jersey Devils left wingers vs the Stars (rank 28 of 32)
  20. Boston Bruins left wingers vs the Hurricanes (rank 29 of 32)
  21. Utah Mammoth left wingers vs the Wild (rank 31 of 32)
  22. Minnesota Wild left wingers vs the Mammoth (rank 32 of 32)

Quick answers

Which NHL teams give up the most fantasy points to left wingers?

Chicago Blackhawks (13.1 a game), Vancouver Canucks (13.1 a game), Edmonton Oilers (11.4 a game), Ottawa Senators (10.5 a game), Seattle Kraken (10.0 a game).

Which NHL teams are toughest on left wingers?

Utah Mammoth (5.0 a game), Minnesota Wild (5.3 a game), New York Rangers (5.7 a game), Carolina Hurricanes (5.8 a game), Dallas Stars (6.4 a game).

NHL starting goalies · NHL line combinations · NHL injury report · Best NHL streamers this week · NHL defense vs position · Fantasy points allowed to centers · Fantasy points allowed to left wingers · Fantasy points allowed to right wingers · Fantasy points allowed to defensemen · Fantasy points allowed to goalies · NBA injury report